- Monthly Update
Crowdlending investment portfolio - May 2026
Actual results, cross-platform transactions and performance analysis.
Crowdlending Investment Portfolio
Portfolio summary
May 2026 has undoubtedly been one of the busiest months in the history of Invant APPs. We have undergone a major restructuring and yet the assets have grown strongly: we went from 236,100 € to 271,600 €, a jump of more than 35,000 €, which includes 4,043 € in organic performance thanks to a slightly longer monthly closing. During the month we made several early exits to create a good liquidity cushion ahead of the expected tax payments. By deferring those payments, we found ourselves with quite a bit of free capital ready to be distributed immediately. But the most relevant aspect of the period was the birth of an exclusive alliance that completely changes the leadership within our crowdlending portfolio. Brickfinance as the new TOP 1 in the channel.
Monthly comparison by platform
Breakdown of investments, returns and changes by platform
| Platform | Historical Yield | April 2026 | May 2026 | Ranking | Yield | Movement | Regulated | Future | Liquidity | Accrual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8LENDS | 23.40% | 170.00 € | 170.00 € | — | — | — | InvantLabs | Mercado Secundario | Mensual | |
| INDEMO | 21.59% | 28,299.00 € | 29,860.00 € | 3 | — | +1,561.00 € | IBF | Buy | Fin Proy | |
| FF FOREST | 19.67% | 10,369.00 € | 5,150.00 € | — | +181.00 € | -5,400.00 € | Buy | Early Exit | Diario | |
| SAVY | 19.03% | 2,255.00 € | 2,270.00 € | — | +15.00 € | — | ECSP | Buy | Mercado Secundario | Mensual |
| VENTUS ENERGY | 17.94% | 32,405.00 € | 33,040.00 € | 2 | +635.00 € | — | Close | Diario | ||
| DEVON | 17.80% | 14,482.00 € | 14,735.00 € | 8 | +253.00 € | — | Buy | Early Exit | Diario | |
| MACLEAR | 17.60% | 13,060.00 € | 15,314.00 € | 7 | +354.00 € | +1,900.00 € | Suiza | Buy | Mercado Secundario | Mensual |
| STOCK ESTATE | 17.54% | 2,078.00 € | 2,098.00 € | — | +20.00 € | — | ECSP | Sell | Mensual | |
| BRICKFINANCE Nueva | 17.00% | — | 35,100.00 € | 1 | — | +35,100.00 € | Buy | Early Exit | Mensual | |
| LENDERMARKET | 16.85% | 5,987.00 € | 5,025.00 € | — | +88.00 € | -1,050.00 € | ECSP | Buy | Mensual | |
| SCRAMBLE | 16.46% | 565.00 € | 627.00 € | — | +62.00 € | — | InvantLabs | Mensual | ||
| ASTERRA ESTATE | 16.18% | 14,132.00 € | 17,492.00 € | 5 | +360.00 € | +3,000.00 € | Buy | Early Exit | Diario | |
| FINBEE | 15.20% | 539.00 € | 575.00 € | — | +36.00 € | — | Sell | Mercado Secundario | Mensual | |
| TRIPLE DRAGON | 15.02% | 1,069.00 € | 1,087.00 € | — | +18.00 € | — | Buy | Early Exit | Diario | |
| LENDIBALL | 15.00% | 355.00 € | 358.00 € | — | +3.00 € | — | InvantLabs | Mensual | ||
| AFRANGA | 14.50% | 4,443.00 € | 4,378.00 € | — | +85.00 € | -150.00 € | ECSP | Buy | Mensual | |
| NECTARO | 14.47% | 4,825.00 € | 4,658.00 € | — | +133.00 € | -300.00 € | IBF | Buy | Mensual | |
| HIVE5 | 14.42% | 8,028.00 € | 3,782.00 € | — | +204.00 € | -4,450.00 € | Buy | Mensual | ||
| DEBITUM | 14.16% | 8,277.00 € | 9,351.00 € | 10 | +74.00 € | +1,000.00 € | IBF | Buy |
Diario/ Mensual |
|
| LOANCH | 14.00% | 26,579.00 € | 16,080.00 € | 6 | +501.00 € | -11,000.00 € | Buy | Mensual | ||
| LONVEST | 13.75% | 3,148.00 € | 3,184.00 € | — | +36.00 € | — | Buy | Liquidez Total | Diario | |
| REVEST | 13.50% | 610.00 € | 621.00 € | — | +11.00 € | — | InvantLabs | Mensual | ||
| INCOME MARKETPLACE | 13.20% | 2,740.00 € | 2,760.00 € | — | +20.00 € | — | Buy | Mensual | ||
| FINTOWN | 13.00% | 1,005.00 € | 1,005.00 € | — | — | — | InvantLabs | Mensual | ||
| MINTOS | 12.49% | 1,417.00 € | 1,417.00 € | — | — | — | IBF | Sell | Mercado Secundario | Mensual |
| FINFORTA | 12.40% | 0.00 € | 0.00 € | — | — | — | Sell | Diario | ||
| LANDE | 12.00% | 305.00 € | 3,305.00 € | — | — | +3,000.00 € | ECSP | Buy | Mercado Secundario | Variable |
| ESKETIT | 11.95% | 11,644.00 € | 11,274.00 € | 9 | +230.00 € | -600.00 € | Buy | Mercado Secundario | Mensual | |
| VIAINVEST | 11.30% | 7,118.00 € | 6,184.00 € | — | +266.00 € | -1,200.00 € | IBF | Buy | Mensual | |
| SWAPER | 10.86% | 2,401.00 € | — | — | — | -2,401.00 € | Sell | Mercado Secundario | Mensual | |
| CROWDPEAR | 10.53% | 125.00 € | 125.00 € | — | — | — | ECSP | Sell | Mercado Secundario | Variable |
| MONEFIT | 9.80% | 17,453.00 € | 7,574.00 € | — | +121.00 € | -10,000.00 € | Buy | Liquidez Total | Diario | |
| LANDED | 9.70% | 332.00 € | 336.00 € | — | +4.00 € | — | Sell | Mensual | ||
| ROBOCASH | 9.65% | 600.00 € | — | — | — | -600.00 € | Sell | Mercado Secundario | Mensual | |
| MODENA | 9.60% | 1,040.00 € | 1,049.00 € | — | +9.00 € | — | Buy | Diario | ||
| PEERBERRY | 9.17% | 504.00 € | 83.00 € | — | +79.00 € | -500.00 € | Buy | Mercado Secundario | Mensual | |
| TWINO | 8.50% | 506.00 € | 706.00 € | — | +200.00 € | — | IBF | Buy | Mercado Secundario |
Diario/ Mensual |
| LETSINVEST | 8.25% | 1,500.00 € | 1,500.00 € | — | — | — | ECSP | Buy | Variable | |
| ESTATEGURU | 6.11% | 2,700.00 € | 2,700.00 € | — | — | — | ECSP | Sell | Mercado Secundario | Variable |
| GO & GROW (BONDORA) | 6.00% | 3,510.00 € | 5,801.00 € | — | +41.00 € | +2,250.00 € | Buy | Liquidez Total | Diario | |
| CROWDEDHERO | 6.00% | 115.00 € | 117.00 € | — | +2.00 € | — | Sell | Variable | ||
| BRICKSTARTER | 5.00% | 132.00 € | 134.00 € | — | +2.00 € | — | Sell | Mensual | ||
| CROWDSTATE | 4.00% | 302.00 € | 302.00 € | — | — | — | ECSP | Close | Fin Proy |
Video of the portfolio of May 2026
I explain the transactions and results for the month in detail
Make the most of our welcome bonuses
8lends
30$ on your first investment + 6% cashback in 8lends tokens.
Afranga
Prize draw on 31 October for 3 prizes of €3,000, €2,000 and €1,000, plus an additional 0.5% for the first 90 days.
Asterra Estate
Up to an additional 8% (6% + an additional 2% during the first 90 days).
Bienpreter
€10 cashback when you invest at least €200 (5% cashback on €200).
Crowdpear
Up to an additional 3% during the first 90 days.
Debitum
Cashback campaign pending + an additional 1% during the first 30 days.
Devon
Up to 3% Cashback + 1% additional during the first 60 days.
Digilo
15 euros for signing up to the platform.
Frequently Asked Questions
1. What do «Buy», «Sell», «Close» and «InvantLabs» mean in the table?
These are my plans for each platform over the coming months; they are not investment advice. Buy: I’m holding on to it and continuing to invest. Sell: I’ve stopped reinvesting and am withdrawing funds as the loans mature. Close: I’ve closed the position or am exiting entirely.
InvantLabs is my test bed: platforms where I invest a small amount to check for myself that they pay out, that withdrawals work and that the information is reliable, before committing any real capital to them. It is neither a licence nor a quality mark; it is simply a status of my portfolio.
2. How is «historical interest» calculated, and what does it include?
This is the average annualised return on the portfolio since I started investing, not the return for the month. That’s why it doesn’t change much between month-ends: each month adds a single data point to a long time series, and neither an exceptional month nor a poor one has much impact on the average. If you’re looking for the result for the month, you’ll find it in the interest received section of the statement.
It is calculated on the basis of the capital actually invested, weighted by the proportion of each platform, and includes the interest actually received. It does not take taxes into account, as these depend on each investor’s tax situation. In the table, each platform also shows its individual historical interest rate.
3. Why has the portfolio’s value fallen this month if you say you’ve made a profit?
Because the total value of the portfolio and the monthly return are two different things. The total value also goes up and down due to capital movements — deposits, withdrawals, tax payments, money I need for other things — and those movements are neither a gain nor a loss: they are simply my money coming in or going out.
The measure of whether I’ve made a profit is the organic return: the interest collected and accrued during the month. In the summary on this page, you’ll find the two figures listed separately – the total change and the interest for the month – precisely so that you can distinguish the cash flow result.
A month may end with a lower total capital balance and still have been profitable; this is usually the case when I withdraw money for other purposes. Profitability is measured by the returns generated by the loans, not by the balance.
4. Which platforms have I opened and closed this month, and why?
The month’s additions and removals are marked in the table: new entries are labelled «New» and removals are labelled «Close». The analysis above explains the specific reason for each change.
The approach is always the same. I start with a small amount, as a trial, and only increase my investment once the platform has proven that it pays on time and that withdrawals actually work. I pull out when warning signs appear — delays that are no longer one-offs, deteriorating information, unexplained changes — and never because of a single poor month.
Rotating things like this is part of the strategy, not a crisis: testing new platforms with limited capital is what enables you to spot the good ones before most people do, and to cut your losses in time on those that go wrong.
5. How can I check that this information is genuine?
Each month-end report includes a video going through the accounts one by one, with the balances displayed on screen on the balance sheet date. The figures in the table are taken from there: they are not estimates, nor are they the returns advertised by the platforms, which is where almost everything published in this sector comes from.
The cut-off date is always the same day of the month, so the figures are comparable with one another, and the historical data remains published exactly as it is, including the poor months. If anything doesn’t add up for you based on what you see in the video, let me know and I’ll correct it in the article itself.
Analysis of the portfolio of May 2026
What worked
Key movements of the period
- Brick Finance enters the top 1 directly With more than €35,000 in assets and a 17%. strategic project for the channel, with a strong management team and face-to-face meetings in Riga.
Liquidity and defense
- Bondora and Monefit as immediate liquidity pillars; withdrawals in seconds and funds ready for Go & Grow at 6%.
- Defensive management working perfectly.
High profitability
- Maclear AG exceeds €15,000, By activating Beta Plus status and a bonus of up to 2.5%.
- Combined yields of 25–26% thanks to promotional segments and the primary market.
Growing platforms
- Asterra Estate It consolidates its position in the top 5 with its CLT/GLT factory project and cashback the additional 5% +2% project.
- SAVY It maintains impeccable evolution with projects between 18% and 26% and a historical high of 19.03%.
- Debitum It enters the top 10 by absorbing flows withdrawn from other platforms.
- Solid returns in Twino Flexi, Lande (after improvements in transparency) e Income Marketplace.
What didn’t work
- Robocash — total output due to constant failures in the self-investing system; it is impossible to maintain reliable automation.
- Mintos — blocked capital in international defaults; without real options for agile recovery.
- Preventive tax retreats in liquid platforms: (Monefit –10,000 €), , FF Forest and Loanch. Hive5 Temporary falls due to liquidity needs, not due to poor performance.
- PeerBerry — partial release due to excess idle money (cash drag).
Outlook for the coming month
- Quick redistribution of treasury funds after the postponement of tax payments.
- Loanch: allocate between 10,000 and 25,000 € to leverage their promotional campaigns and rates of 16%.
- Bondora and MonefitReturning 10,000 -- 15,000 € to strengthen liquidity and exceed the total of 22,000 €.
- Afranga: increase capitalization and weight within the portfolio.
- Savy: expanding funds to a floor of 7,000 – 8,000 € in assets.
- Letsinvest: active monitoring of quick listings.
- Brick FinanceFollow-up of the June 14th monograph and preparation of the investment club (projected €50,000 – €100,000 in the long term).
- IndemoContinue accumulating towards the target of 50,000 – 60,000 €, monitoring progress in intermediate liquidity and the secondary market.